Fixtures & Scoreboard

Time Sport Venue Points
Winter Varsity
Snowboarding Val Thornes 2
Skiing Val Thornes 2
Wednesday, 21st March
14:00 Cycling (Cross Country) Grenoside Woods Event 1/5
19:00 Ice Hockey 1s FlyDSA Arena 1
Thursday, 22nd March
19:30 Boxing Octagon 1
Friday, 13th April
10:00 Equestrian Hargate Hill Equestrian Centre 1
Wednesday, 18th April – Sports Park Day
09:00 Golf Hillsborough Golf Club 1
13:00 Climbing The Works 2
13:00 Football M4 Hallam Sports Park 1
13:00 Football W2 Hallam Sports Park 1
13:30 Ultimate Frisbee M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Cycling (Time Trial) Peak District Event 2/5
14:00 Cricket M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Rugby Union M3 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Rugby Union W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:00 Cricket M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:30 Football M3 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:30 Ultimate Frisbee M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:00 Cricket W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:00 Rugby Union M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:30 Rugby League M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
17:00 Football M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
17:30 Ultimate Frisbee W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
18:00 Rugby Union M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
Thursday 19 April
19:30 Ice Hockey 2s Ice Sheffield 1
Friday 20th April
18:00 Athletics SHUCAS 2
Saturday 21st April
09:00 Rowing Dam Flask 2
09:00 Sailing Dam Winscar 1
Sunday 22nd April
08:00 Triathlon Lake District 2
10:00 Cycling (Downhill) Warncliffe Woods Event 3/5
12:30 Dodgeball Goodwin Sports Centre 1
16:30 Trampolining Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Monday 23rd April – EIS Day
12:00 Netball W4 EIS Sheffield 1
12:20 Volleyball W2 EIS Sheffield 1
13:45 Netball W3 EIS Sheffield 1
14:00 Table Tennis M1 EIS Sheffield 1
15:30 Netball W2 EIS Sheffield 1
16:20 Volleyball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
17:15 Netball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
17:30 Basketball M2 EIS Sheffield 1
18:00 Cycling (BMX) Bolehills Event 4/5
18:30 Volleyball M1 EIS Sheffield 1
18:30 Basketball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
19:00 Futsal M1 EIS Sheffield 1
20:00 Wheelchair Basketball EIS Sheffield 0
20:30 Basketball M1 EIS Sheffield 1
20:30 Futsal M2 EIS Sheffield 0
Tuesday 24th April – Abbeydale Day
10:00 Tennis M1 Hallamshire 1
10:00 Tennis M2 Hallamshire 1
10:00 Tennis W1 Hallamshire 1
10:30 Squash M1 Hallamshire 1
12:00 Squash M2 Hallamshire 1
12:00 Squash W1 Hallamshire 1
12:00 Hockey W2 Abbeydale 1
14:00 Hockey M2 Abbeydale 1
16:00 Hockey W1 Abbeydale 1
18:00 Hockey M1 Abbeydale 1
Wednesday 25th April – Finals Day
10:30 Swimming M1 Ponds Forge 1
10:30 Swimming W1 Ponds Forge 1
10:30 Korfball Mix3 EIS Sheffield 1
11:00 Badminton M1 Goodwin 1
11:00 Badminton M2 Goodwin 1
12:30 Korfball Mix2 EIS Sheffield 1
12:30 Canoe Polo W1 Ponds Forge 1
12:45 Water Polo W1 Ponds Forge 1
13:00 Badminton W1 Goodwin 1
13:00 Badminton M3 Goodwin 0
13:30 Canoe Polo M1 Ponds Forge 1
14:00 Water Polo M1 Ponds Forge 1
14:00 Cycling (Hill Climb) High Bradfield Event 5/5
14:30 Korfball Mix1 EIS Sheffield 1
16:00 Football W1 Hillsborough Stadium 1
19:45 Football M1 Hillsborough Stadium 1