45 35

Fixtures

Time Sport Venue Points
January – Snowsports freestyle
Women’s Snowboarding Val Thornes 0.5
Men’s Snowboarding Val Thornes 0.5
Men’s Skiing Val Thornes 0.5
Women’s Skiing Val Thornes 0.5
Saturday, 11th March
19:30 Boxing Octagon 1
Wednesday, 15th March
14:00 Cross Country Cycling Grenoside Woods Event 1/5
14:30 Snowboard Race Castleford 1
14:30 Ski Race Castleford 1
Friday, 17th March
10:00 Equestrian Parklands Equestrian Centre 1
Saturday, 18th March
9:00 Rowing Dam Flask 2
Sunday, 19th March
11:00 Downhill Cycling Warncliffe Woods Event 2/5
Wednesday, 22nd March
13:00 Football M4 Hallam Sports Park 1
9:00, 13:00 Golf Worksop Golf Course 1
14:00 Time Trial Cycling Millers Dale Event 3/5
14:00 Lacrosse M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Cricket W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Rugby Union W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:00 Rugby Union M3 Hallam Sports Park 1
14:30 Football M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:00 Football M3 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:00 Football W2 Hallam Sports Park 1
15:00 Cricket M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:00 Cricket M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:00 Rugby Union M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
16:30 Rugby League M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
17:00 Football M2 Hallam Sports Park 1
17:00 Football W1 Hallam Sports Park 1
17:30 Archery Hallam Sports Park 1
18:00 Rugby Union M1 Hallam Sports Park 1
Thursday, 23rd March
19:30 Ice Hockey 2s Ice Sheffield 1
Saturday, 25th March
11:00 Sailing Winscar 1
Sunday, 26th March
8:00 Triathlon East Leake, Loughborough 2
11:00 Athletics SHUCAS 2
13:00 American Football Goodwin 1
14:00 Dodgeball Goodwin 0
16:00 Trampolining Goodwin 1
Monday, 27th March
13:00 Table Tennis M1 EIS Sheffield 1
13:00 Table Tennis M2 EIS Sheffield 1
13:00 Table Tennis W1 EIS Sheffield 1
14:00 Netball W4 EIS Sheffield 1
14:30 Volleyball W2 EIS Sheffield 1
15:45 Netball W3 EIS Sheffield 1
16:00 BMX Cycling Bole Hills Event 4/5
16:30 Basketball M2 EIS Sheffield 1
17:30 Netball W2 EIS Sheffield 1
17:30 Volleyball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
18:30 Basketball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
19:15 Netball W1 EIS Sheffield 1
19:30 Volleyball M1 EIS Sheffield 1
20:30 Basketball M1 EIS Sheffield 1
21:00 Futsal EIS Sheffield 1
Tuesday, 28th March
10:00 Tennis M1 Hallamshire 1
10:00 Tennis M2 Hallamshire 1
10:00 Tennis W1 Hallamshire 1
12:00 Hockey W2 Abbeydale 1
12:30 Squash M1 Hallamshire 1
12:30 Squash M2 Hallamshire 1
12:30 Squash W1 Hallamshire 1
14:00 Hockey M2 Abbeydale 1
16:00 Hockey W1 Abbeydale 1
18:00 Hockey M1 Abbeydale 1
Wednesday, 29th March – Finals Day
10:30 Swimming M1 Ponds Forge 1
10:30 Swimming W1 Ponds Forge 1
10:30 Ultimate W1 Goodwin 1
10:30 Hockey W4 Goodwin 0
10:30 Lacrosse W1 Goodwin 1
12:00 Badminton M2 Goodwin 1
12:00 Badminton M3 Goodwin 0
12:00 Climbing Climbing Works 1
12:00 Korfball 3s Ponds Forge 1
12:30 Canoe Polo W1 Ponds Forge 1
12:30 Lacrosse M1 Goodwin 1
12:30 Hockey M3 Goodwin 1
13:00 Water Polo W1 Ponds Forge 1
13:30 Canoe Polo M1 Ponds Forge 1
13:30 Korfball 2s Ponds Forge 1
14:00 Hill Climb Cycling High Bradfield Event 5/5
14:00 Water Polo M1 Ponds Forge 1
14:00 Badminton M1 Goodwin 1
14:00 Badminton W1 Goodwin 1
14:30 Hockey W3 Goodwin 1
14:45 Ultimate M1 Goodwin 1
15:00 Korfball 1s Ponds Forge 1
19:00 Ice Hockey 1s Sheffield Arena 1
Saturday, 1st April
19:00 Dartsity Octagon 0